Founded in 2005, ‘Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners’ is one of the leading full-service law firms based in Georgia. The Company is renowned for its pre-eminent practices in Banking and Finance, Tax Law, Corporate, Commercial and M&A, Real Estate and Construction, Restructuring and Insolvency, and Employment Law with outstanding expertise in each field, along with a well-established dispute resolution practice.  The company offers full legal support across a wide range of industries. The firm’s client base is diverse and includes the leading companies virtually from all major sectors in Georgia. The firm has a particularly strong presence in Financial Services, Real Estate & Hospitality, Pharmaceutical, Energy & Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Agriculture & Retail sectors.  The company has a unique experience and understanding of cryptocurrency and blockchain technology.
We strive to be the leading Georgian law firm offering tailor-made solutions and straightforward advice to our clients in each area of practice. We possess the combination of legal expertise and the industry-specific knowledge required to understand and meet clients’ needs.