Chambers Europe Guide 2025
Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners is thrilled to announce that it has once again been recognized as one of the top law firms in Georgia in the field of General Business Law and Dispute Resolution by the Chambers Europe Guide 2025.
Some of the reviews received by Chambers & Partners:
"They are proactive, responsive and provide excellent knowledge of the law in an international corporate context."
"They are always available, offering great problem-solving skills. Everyone in the team is great to work with."
"The lawyers at Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners are communicative and analytical, with highly qualified personnel."
We are pleased to share that our Managing Partner, Lasha Nodia has once again been distinguished as a leading practitioner. A testimonial from one of our clients commended Lasha, stating,  "He is a strategist with creative solutions."
In addition, Senior Associate Giorgi Kekenadze has also been ranked in General Business Law. Giorgi enters the rankings based on a strong market presence and notable work advising international clients on broad corporate regulatory and transactional mandates. Clients have commended Giorgi’s proficiency, with one stating:  “Giorgi has an excellent knowledge of the law and responds quickly."
We are grateful to our valuable clients and our great team of lawyers for their dedicated effort and significant contribution.