Giorgi Kekenadze joined Nodia, Urumashvili & Partners in 2017. Prior to joining the firm, Giorgi served as a lawyer at the NGO where he was responsible for constitutional and civil litigation. He has litigated several high-profile cases at the Constitutional Court of Georgia. He also interned at the Civil Chamber of Supreme Court of Georgia in 2013. Giorgi is an invited lecturer in ADR at Ilia State University. He is the co-author of the Guide to Arbitration for District Court judges and the Guide to Arbitration for Appellate Courts of Georgia.
Giorgi Kekenadze’s work is of high quality and he works in collaboration with the partner of the firm.’ Legal 500, 2022
‘We worked with an Giorgi Kekenadze and Vakhtang Gamtsemlidze. Both of them were exceptionally responsive and did the work flawlessly.’ Legal 500, 2022
Areas of Practice: Commercial, Corporate and M&A, Dispute Resolution, Real Estate
Education: Tbilisi State University, LLM in Private Law (2017), Central European University, LLM  in International Business Law (2016), Tbilisi State University, LLB (2014)
Bar Admission and Memberships: Member of the Georgian Bar Association, Member of the Georgian Association of Arbitrators