‘Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners’ was founded in 2005 with the name ‘Nodia and Partners’. The company was renamed to ‘Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners’ when Eprem Urumashvili joined the Company in 2010. Since then, the firm gradually promoted the senior associates and added the new partners. As of today, a six-partner team leads the firm.
‘Nodia, Urumashvili and Partners’ is one of the leading full-service law firm based in Georgia. The Company is renowned for its pre-eminent practices in Banking and Finance, Real Estate and Construction, Restructuring and Insolvency, Corporate, and Tax law with outstanding expertise in each field, along with a well-established dispute resolution practice.  The company offers full legal support across a wide range of industries. The firm’s client base is diverse and includes the leading companies virtually from all major sectors in Georgia. The firm has a particularly strong presence in Financial Services, Real Estate & Hospitality, Energy & Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Agriculture & Retail sectors.  The company has a unique experience and understanding of cryptocurrency and blockchain technology.
We strive to be the leading Georgian law firm offering tailor-made solutions and straightforward advice to our clients in each area of practice. We possess the combination of legal expertise and the industry-specific knowledge required to understand and meet clients’ needs.