The Legal 500 Europe, Middle East & Africa 2022
We are delighted to announce that our firm has maintained its high rankings in Legal 500 2022, and that our lawyers been ranked and reviewed by the directory.
In the practice area of Corporate, Commercial and M&A, our partner Vakhtang Gamtsemlidze has once again been recognized as a Leading Individual in the field and our senior associate Giorgi Kekenadze as a Key Lawyer.
Client Testimonials
‘The team possesses a knowledge of the current developments in local, national and worldwide business by absorbing facts and figures, analysing material, and being able to identify what is relevant.’
‘Vakhtang Gamtsemlidze is an outstanding lawyer. He is a pleasure to work with, and it’s a pleasure knowing that the job gets done well.’
Giorgi Kekenadze’s work is of high quality and he works in collaboration with the partner of the firm.’
In the practice area of Dispute Resolution our managing partner Lasha Nodia has once again been recognized as a leading individual in the field and our senior associate Maka Todua as a Rising Star.
‘Very professional and dedicated approach. They are good in court. We had a complicated patent matter where they assisted us, and we are 100% satisfied.’